| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Whenever you search in PBworks, Dokkio Sidebar (from the makers of PBworks) will run the same search in your Drive, Dropbox, OneDrive, Gmail, and Slack. Now you can find what you're looking for wherever it lives. Try Dokkio Sidebar for free.

View
 

Valley League

Page history last edited by Anonymous 13 years, 2 months ago

Valley Finals 14 November 2009 at Kit Carson Park, Escondido

Mt. Carmel Sweeps

Combined results from Avocado, Palomar, Valley

Photo set from NCC by Dennis McClanahan

-- submitted by Mike Cummings

 

Boys Team Rankings -- duals and finals count 50/50

 

  Dual   Finals   Pts Overall   Place
Boys Varsity Won  Loss Won Loss   Won Loss  
Mt. Carmel 5 1 6 0 43 11 1 1
Valley Center 4 2 5 1 62 9 3 2
Ramona 4 2 4 2 74 8 4 3
Westview 5 1 3 3 91 8 4 3
San Marcos 2 4 2 4 104 4 8 5
Oceanside 1 5 1 5 146 2 10 6
Orange Glen 0 6 0 6 NS 0 12 7
Valley Boys 3.1 Miles
 Place TmPl First Name   Last Name    Gr School               Time  Pace  
 ===== ==== ============ ============ == ==================== ===== ===== 
     1    1 Ismael       Rodriguez    12 Valley Center        16:25  5:18 
     2    2 Dylan        Blankenbaker 10 Ramona               16:33  5:21 
     3    3 Jacob        Wood         12 Mt Carmel            16:42  5:23 
     4    4 David        Vasko        12 Mt Carmel            16:46  5:25 
     5    5 Michael      Hansen       12 San Marcos           16:51  5:27 
     6    6 Cree         Farnes       12 Westview             16:54  5:27 
     7    7 Stephen      Lopez        11 Valley Center        16:56  5:28 
     8    8 Andrew       Ccapatina    11 Mt Carmel            16:57  5:28 
     9    9 Nicasio      Westlund     11 Valley Center        16:59  5:29 
    10   10 Brandon      Latifi       11 Mt Carmel            17:03  5:30 
    11   11 Chance       Varnado-Rich 11 Ramona               17:10  5:33 
    12   12 Brandon      Hansen       10 San Marcos           17:14  5:34 
    13   13 Kyle         Plutchak     12 Westview             17:17  5:35 
    14   14 Oliver       Rosas        12 Oceanside            17:20  5:36 
    15   15 Paul         Reynolds     12 Ramona               17:26  5:38 
    16   16 Dalton       Souza        12 San Marcos           17:28  5:38 
    17   17 Dominic      Lucisano     11 Westview             17:28  5:38 
    18   18 Max          Latifi       11 Mt Carmel            17:30  5:39 
    19   19 Tanner       Barnes       10 Mt Carmel            17:34  5:40 
    20   20 Nathan       Morgan       11 Ramona               17:35  5:41 
    21   21 Daniel       Henderson    10 Valley Center        17:38  5:42 
    22   22 Matthew      Johnson      12 Mt Carmel            17:39  5:42 
    23   23 Mitchell     Cerenzie     11 Westview             17:39  5:42 
    24   24 Kord         Roberts      12 Valley Center        17:39  5:42 
    25   25 Jorge        Vilchis      12 Oceanside            17:44  5:44 
    26   26 Max          Hughes       12 Ramona               17:45  5:44 
    27   27 Jon          Larson       10 Valley Center        17:49  5:45 
    28   28 Nick         Vanderpoel   11 Valley Center        17:51  5:46 
    29   29 Alec         Richardson   10 Ramona               17:58  5:48 
    30      Marvin       Medina       12 Mt Carmel            18:01  5:49 
    31   30 Tanner       Perfect      11 Ramona               18:06  5:51 
    32      Saul         Oros         12 Valley Center        18:08  5:51 
    33      Izaak        Rangel       10 Valley Center        18:09  5:52 
    34      Forrest      Riley        9  Ramona               18:12  5:52 
    35   31 Roberto      Suarez       11 Oceanside            18:12  5:53 
    36      David        Brewster     10 Mt Carmel            18:12  5:53 
    37   32 Andrew       Sorensen     10 Westview             18:14  5:53 
    38      Eric         Sindel       9  Mt Carmel            18:21  5:55 
    39   33 Ryan         Lovelace     10 Westview             18:25  5:57 
    40      Donny        Mckay        10 Ramona               18:25  5:57 
    41   34 Miguel       Cornejo      12 San Marcos           18:28  5:58 
    42   35 Charles      Whitaker        Westview             18:38  6:01 
    43      Parker       Barrett      12 Westview             18:39  6:01 
    44      Griffin      Gamble       11 Ramona               18:40  6:02 
    45      Kyle         Vexler       12 Valley Center        18:40  6:02 
    46      J.P.         Chisholm     10 Mt Carmel            18:41  6:02 
    47      Logan        Fidler       10 Valley Center        18:42  6:02 
    48      Kevin        Chen         11 Westview             18:42  6:02 
    49      Collin       Buell        11 Westview             18:47  6:04 
    50      Ryan         Schall       10 Westview             18:48  6:04 
    51      Matt         McEachern    9  Mt Carmel            18:51  6:05 
    52      Conner       Jensen       12 Ramona               18:52  6:06 
    53   36 David        Robles       10 Oceanside            18:53  6:06 
    54      Matt         Maple        11 Ramona               19:12  6:12 
    55      Jordy        Andrade      11 Orange Glen          19:16  6:13 
    56      Daniel       Ruiz         12 Valley Center        19:17  6:14 
    57   37 Justin       Wait         12 San Marcos           19:18  6:14 
    58   38 Grant        Moreau       12 San Marcos           19:18  6:14 
    59   39 Adrian       Sanchez      10 San Marcos           19:28  6:17 
    60   40 Edgar        Romero       11 Oceanside            19:39  6:21 
    61   41 Alann        Peralta      9  Oceanside            19:44  6:22 
    62      Eric         Leslie       11 San Marcos           19:45  6:22 
    63      Rodolfo      Elizarraras  11 Orange Glen          19:51  6:24 
    64      Kevin        Rosenfeld    9  Westview             19:57  6:26 
    65   42 Jovani       Martinez     11 Oceanside            19:59  6:27 
    66      Manuel       Soriano      12 Oceanside            20:04  6:29 
    67      Lucas        Strand       12 San Marcos           20:11  6:31 
    68      Raul         Perez        10 Orange Glen          20:30  6:37 
    69      Diego        Zamora       9  Oceanside            20:30  6:37 
    70      Roman        Jimenez      12 San Marcos           20:48  6:43 
    71      Andrew       Foster       9  San Marcos           21:08  6:49 
    72      Daryl        Frigillana   10 San Marcos           21:09  6:50 
    73      Charley      Masing       9  Orange Glen          21:54  7:04 

Valley Boys team scores and times
  

  1.    43  Mt Carmel                (  17:00  1:24:58)
=======================================
  1      3  Jacob           Wood            12   16:42
  2      4  David           Vasko           12   16:46
  3      8  Andrew          Ccapatina       11   16:57
  4     10  Brandon         Latifi          11   17:03
  5     18  Max             Latifi          11   17:30
  6   ( 19) Tanner          Barnes          10   17:34
  7   ( 22) Matthew         Johnson         12   17:39

  2.    62  Valley Center            (  17:08  1:25:37)
=======================================
  1      1  Ismael          Rodriguez       12   16:25
  2      7  Stephen         Lopez           11   16:56
  3      9  Nicasio         Westlund        11   16:59
  4     21  Daniel          Henderson       10   17:38
  5     24  Kord            Roberts         12   17:39
  6   ( 27) Jon             Larson          10   17:49
  7   ( 28) Nick            Vanderpoel      11   17:51

  3.    74  Ramona                   (  17:18  1:26:29)
=======================================
  1      2  Dylan           Blankenbaker    10   16:33
  2     11  Chance          Varnado-Richard 11   17:10
  3     15  Paul            Reynolds        12   17:26
  4     20  Nathan          Morgan          11   17:35
  5     26  Max             Hughes          12   17:45
  6   ( 29) Alec            Richardson      10   17:58
  7   ( 30) Tanner          Perfect         11   18:06

  4.    91  Westview                 (  17:31  1:27:32)
=======================================
  1      6  Cree            Farnes          12   16:54
  2     13  Kyle            Plutchak        12   17:17
  3     17  Dominic         Lucisano        11   17:28
  4     23  Mitchell        Cerenzie        11   17:39
  5     32  Andrew          Sorensen        10   18:14
  6   ( 33) Ryan            Lovelace        10   18:25
7 ( 35) Charles
Whitaker 18:38 5. 104 San Marcos ( 17:52 1:29:19) ======================================= 1 5 Michael Hansen 12 16:51 2 12 Brandon Hansen 10 17:14 3 16 Dalton Souza 12 17:28 4 34 Miguel Cornejo 12 18:28 5 37 Justin Wait 12 19:18 6 ( 38) Grant Moreau 12 19:18 7 ( 39) Adrian Sanchez 10 19:28 6. 146 Oceanside ( 18:22 1:31:48) ======================================= 1 14 Oliver Rosas 12 17:20 2 25 Jorge Vilchis 12 17:44 3 31 Roberto Suarez 11 18:12 4 36 David Robles 10 18:53 5 40 Edgar Romero 11 19:39 6 ( 41) Alann Peralta 9 19:44 7 ( 42) Jovani Martinez 11 19:59

Valley Girls Team Rankings -- duals and finals count 50/50
  Dual   Finals   Pts Overall   Place
Girls Varsity Won  Loss Won Loss   Won Loss  
Mt. Carmel 6 0 6 0 30 12 0 1
Westview 5 1 5 1 55 10 2 2
San Marcos 3 3 4 2 88 7 5 3
Valley Center 3 3 3 3 88 6 6 4
Ramona 3 3 2 4 124 5 7 5
Oceanside 1 5 1 5 202 2 10 6
Orange Glen 0 6 0 6 240 0 12 7
Valley Girls 2.75 Miles
 Place TmPl First Name   Last Name    Gr School               Time  Pace  
 ===== ==== ============ ============ == ==================== ===== ===== 
     1    1 Erin         Menefee      12 Mt Carmel            16:50  6:07 
     2    2 Sabrina      Seay         9  Mt Carmel            17:07  6:14 
     3    3 Marion       Myers        9  San Marcos           17:40  6:26 
     4    4 Hilary       Hall         12 Westview             17:44  6:27 
     5    5 Hannah       Sanders      10 Valley Center        18:01  6:34 
     6    6 Kaylee       Hudson       9  Valley Center        18:05  6:35 
     7    7 Lindsay      Valdez       12 Mt Carmel            18:09  6:36 
     8    8 Kaelyn       Harbison     9  Westview             18:12  6:37 
     9    9 Kiersten     Iwai         12 Mt Carmel            18:13  6:38 
    10   10 Nicole       Martins-Boyt 11 Westview             18:14  6:38 
    11   11 Courtney     Hedgecock    12 Mt Carmel            18:14  6:38 
    12   12 Lindsey      Spieker      11 Ramona               18:17  6:39 
    13   13 Madeline     Goldkamp     12 Mt Carmel            18:24  6:42 
    14   14 Jacqueline   Rosenfeld    11 Westview             18:30  6:44 
    15   15 Rebecca      Riddle       9  San Marcos           18:33  6:45 
    16   16 Bama         Velazquez    11 Valley Center        18:34  6:45 
    17   17 Chelsey      Cortez       12 Ramona               18:35  6:46 
    18   18 Victoria     Ung          10 Mt Carmel            18:40  6:48 
    19      Nicole       Garcia       11 Mt Carmel            18:44  6:49 
    20   19 Amanda       Weber        10 Westview             18:46  6:50 
    21      MaryCarmen   Gonzalez     12 Mt Carmel            18:48  6:50 
    22   20 Denise       White        12 Westview             18:51  6:51 
    23   21 Jasmine      Schmidt      12 San Marcos           18:59  6:55 
    24   22 Adriana      Zavala       9  Westview             19:02  6:55 
    25   23 Lauren       Cortez       10 Ramona               19:09  6:58 
    26      Amanda       Stinsman     12 Mt Carmel            19:11  6:59 
    27   24 Emma         Garcia       11 San Marcos           19:12  6:59 
    28      Shelby       DeLong       10 Mt Carmel            19:15  7:00 
    29      Hannah       Sawatzki     10 Westview             19:16  7:01 
    30   25 Jesse        Newman       9  San Marcos           19:17  7:01 
    31      Grace        Hanshaw      11 Westview             19:19  7:02 
    32   26 Sina         Faizy        9  Del Norte            19:22  7:03 
    33      Mandy        Blume        12 Mt Carmel            19:24  7:04 
    34   27 Elena        Ouyang       10 San Marcos           19:43  7:11 
    35   28 Avery        Yoon         9  San Marcos           19:50  7:13 
    36   29 Natalie      Shifflet     9  Del Norte            19:54  7:15 
    37   30 Samanta      Coch         10 Valley Center        19:58  7:16 
    38   31 Danielle     Lettice      11 Valley Center        19:59  7:16 
    39      Paige        Cavendish    9  Westview             20:04  7:18 
    40      Jenny        Santos       11 Westview             20:05  7:19 
    41   32 Melissa      Rojas        9  Oceanside            20:06  7:19 
    42   33 Monica       Shifflet     9  Del Norte            20:12  7:21 
    43   34 Ashley       Duck         11 Ramona               20:13  7:21 
    44   35 Maddy        Myers        10 Valley Center        20:15  7:22 
    45      Camille      La Dell      9  San Marcos           20:20  7:24 
    46      Arianna      Martinez     9  San Marcos           20:33  7:29 
    47   36 Ashley       Mitchell     9  Del Norte            20:41  7:31 
    48   37 Erika        Garcia       11 Orange Glen          20:46  7:34 
    49   38 Anna         Phillips     11 Ramona               20:48  7:34 
    50   39 Mara         Ramos        12 Oceanside            21:01  7:39 
    51      Isabella     Gallo        9  Westview             21:08  7:41 
    52   40 Jasleen      Ghumman      9  Del Norte            21:10  7:42 
    53   41 Kayla        Robey        12 Valley Center        21:11  7:43 
    54   42 Kalin        Alvarez-Knig 11 Oceanside            21:19  7:45 
    55   43 Tessa        Balcom       12 Ramona               21:27  7:48 
    56      Belen        Avendano     10 San Marcos           21:28  7:49 
    57   44 Soledad      Cruz         10 Oceanside            21:32  7:50 
    58   45 Carla        Zapata       12 Oceanside            21:38  7:52 
    59      Stephanie    Rojas        12 San Marcos           21:39  7:53 
    60   46 Brenda       Mendez       9  Oceanside            21:41  7:53 
    61      Andie        Diaz         12 Valley Center        21:48  7:56 
    62   47 Caitlyn      Choy         10 Ramona               22:02  8:01 
    63      Caylen       Doyle        10 San Marcos           22:14  8:05 
    64      Kelly        Helman       10 Ramona               22:16  8:06 
    65   48 Janet        Ramirez      9  Oceanside            22:21  8:08 
    66   49 Andrea       Garcia       10 Orange Glen          22:24  8:09 
    67      Daniela      Cunningham   10 Ramona               22:33  8:12 
    68      April        Andrade      10 Oceanside            22:34  8:13 
    69      Lindsey      Millen       11 Ramona               22:46  8:17 
    70      Samantha     Jackson      10 Ramona               22:47  8:17 
    71      Heidi Mae    Card         11 Oceanside            23:23  8:30 
    72   50 Abigail      Villacarlos  10 Orange Glen          23:24  8:31 
    73   51 Amanda       Paul         10 Orange Glen          23:25  8:31 
    74   52 Christina    Azar         10 Del Norte            23:28  8:32 
    75   53 Maria Stella Cubias       10 Orange Glen          24:48  9:01 
    76   54 Molly        O'Neill      11 Orange Glen          27:05  9:51 
  
Valley Girls team scores and times
  
  
  1.    30  Mt Carmel                (  17:43  1:28:33)
=======================================
  1      1  Erin            Menefee         12   16:50
  2      2  Sabrina         Seay            9    17:07
  3      7  Lindsay         Valdez          12   18:09
  4      9  Kiersten        Iwai            12   18:13
  5     11  Courtney        Hedgecock       12   18:14
  6   ( 13) Madeline        Goldkamp        12   18:24
  7   ( 18) Victoria        Ung             10   18:40

  2.    55  Westview                 (  18:18  1:31:26)
=======================================
  1      4  Hilary          Hall            12   17:44
  2      8  Kaelyn          Harbison        9    18:12
  3     10  Nicole          Martins-Boyte   11   18:14
  4     14  Jacqueline      Rosenfeld       11   18:30
  5     19  Amanda          Weber           10   18:46
  6   ( 20) Denise          White           12   18:51
  7   ( 22) Adriana         Zavala          9    19:02

  3.    88  San Marcos               (  18:45  1:33:41)
=======================================
  1      3  Marion          Myers           9    17:40
  2     15  Rebecca         Riddle          9    18:33
  3     21  Jasmine         Schmidt         12   18:59
  4     24  Emma            Garcia          11   19:12
  5     25  Jesse           Newman          9    19:17
  6   ( 27) Elena           Ouyang          10   19:43
  7   ( 28) Avery           Yoon            9    19:50

  4.    88  Valley Center            (  18:56  1:34:37)
=======================================
  1      5  Hannah          Sanders         10   18:01
  2      6  Kaylee          Hudson          9    18:05
  3     16  Bama            Velazquez       11   18:34
  4     30  Samanta         Coch            10   19:58
  5     31  Danielle        Lettice         11   19:59
  6   ( 35) Maddy           Myers           10   20:15
  7   ( 41) Kayla           Robey           12   21:11

  5.   124  Ramona                   (  19:25  1:37:02)
=======================================
  1     12  Lindsey         Spieker         11   18:17
  2     17  Chelsey         Cortez          12   18:35
  3     23  Lauren          Cortez          10   19:09
  4     34  Ashley          Duck            11   20:13
  5     38  Anna            Phillips        11   20:48
  6   ( 43) Tessa           Balcom          12   21:27
  7   ( 47) Caitlyn         Choy            10   22:02

  6.   164  Del Norte                (  20:16  1:41:19)
=======================================
  1     26  Sina            Faizy           9    19:22
  2     29  Natalie         Shifflet        9    19:54
  3     33  Monica          Shifflet        9    20:12
  4     36  Ashley          Mitchell        9    20:41
  5     40  Jasleen         Ghumman         9    21:10
  6   ( 52) Christina       Azar            10   23:28

  7.   202  Oceanside                (  21:08  1:45:36)
=======================================
  1     32  Melissa         Rojas           9    20:06
  2     39  Mara            Ramos           12   21:01
  3     42  Kalin           Alvarez-Knight  11   21:19
  4     44  Soledad         Cruz            10   21:32
  5     45  Carla           Zapata          12   21:38
  6   ( 46) Brenda          Mendez          9    21:41
  7   ( 48) Janet           Ramirez         9    22:21

  8.   240  Orange Glen              (  22:58  1:54:47)
=======================================
  1     37  Erika           Garcia          11   20:46
  2     49  Andrea          Garcia          10   22:24
  3     50  Abigail         Villacarlos     10   23:24
  4     51  Amanda          Paul            10   23:25
  5     53  Maria Stella    Cubias          10   24:48
  6   ( 54) Molly           O'Neill         11   27:05

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.